LEGAL NOTICE

 

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

01.- Introduction

The purpose of this document is to establish and regulate the rules of use of the https://asociacionhuelvaport.com website (hereinafter the “Site”), which is understood to be all pages and their contents owned by the Association for the Commercial Promotion of the Port of Huelva (hereinafter “HuelvaPort”), which are accessed through the https://asociacionhuelvaport.com domain and its sub-domains.

Use of the Site confers the condition of user of the same and implies acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice. The user undertakes to read this Legal Notice carefully each time he/she intends to use the Site, as the Site and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may undergo modifications.

02.- Owner of the website

The owner of this Site is Asociación para la Promoción Comercial del Puerto de Huelva with Tax Identification Code G21570783 and address at Avda. de Hispanoamérica, Glorieta de las Canoas s/n – 21001 HUELVA.

Email: oficinatecnica@asociacionhuelvaport.com

Phone number: 959 077 195

Registered in the National Register of Associations with the national number 611744.

03.- Intellectual and Industrial Property

The intellectual property rights of this site are owned by the Association for the Commercial Promotion of the Port of Huelva (hereinafter “HuelvaPort”).

The unauthorized reproduction, distribution, commercialization or transformation, in whole or in part, of the contents of the Site, except for personal and private use, constitutes an infringement of HuelvaPort’s intellectual property rights. Likewise, all trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained in the Site are protected by law. The unauthorized use of the information contained in this Site, as well as the damages caused to HuelvaPort’s intellectual and industrial property rights, may give rise to the corresponding legal actions and, if applicable, to the liabilities derived from such actions.

04.- Exclusion of Liability

The content, information and/or advice expressed in this Site should be understood as merely indicative. HuelvaPort is in no way responsible for the effectiveness or accuracy of the same, being exempt from any contractual or extra-contractual liability with the users who make use of them, since it is up to them to decide at their own discretion the appropriateness of the same.

This Site may publish contents provided by third parties or companies. HuelvaPort is not responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of such contents, and is exempt from any contractual or extra-contractual liability with the users who make use of them.

HuelvaPort reserves the right to modify the content of the Site without prior notice and without any limitation whatsoever.

HuelvaPort disclaims any liability for any damages that may be caused by the lack of availability or continuity of this Site and the services offered therein.

HuelvaPort does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the Website that may cause alterations in your computer system. HuelvaPort disclaims any contractual or extra-contractual liability with users who make use of it and have damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or computer elements of any kind.

HuelvaPort declines any responsibility for the services that could eventually be provided in the Site by third parties. HuelvaPort declines any responsibility for the services and/or information provided in other Sites linked to this one. HuelvaPort does not control or exercise any type of supervision over third-party Websites. We advise users to act with caution and to consult any legal conditions that may be set out on these websites.

Users who send any type of information to HuelvaPort undertake to ensure that it is truthful and does not violate any third party rights or current legislation.

05.- Conditions of use for portal users

 Access to this Site is free of charge except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network supplied by the access provider contracted by users.

HuelvaPort currently has no effective knowledge that the activity or information to which they refer or recommend is illicit or that it harms the property or rights of a third party susceptible to compensation.

If HuelvaPort were aware that any of the links is illicit, it would act diligently to remove or disable the corresponding link. In this sense, no competent body has declared the unlawfulness of the data, ordered its removal or made its access impossible.

It is expressly prohibited to use the Site for purposes harmful to the property or interests of HuelvaPort or third parties or that in any other way overload, damage or render useless the networks, servers and other computer equipment (hardware) or computer products and applications (software) of HuelvaPort or third parties. In the event that the user has knowledge that the linked Sites refer to pages whose contents or services are illicit, harmful, denigrating, violent or contrary to morality, we would be grateful if he/she would contact HuelvaPort.

06.- Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD-EU), and with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), forms part of the General Conditions governing the https://asociacionhuelvaport.com Website, together with the Cookies Policy and the Legal Notice.

HuelvaPort reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you review it each time you access the Website. In the event that the user has registered on the website and accesses his/her account or profile, upon accessing the same, he/she will be informed in the event that there have been substantial modifications in relation to the processing of his/her personal data.

  1. 0601. Who is the Data Controller?

The data collected or voluntarily provided to us through the Website, whether by browsing the same, as well as any data you may provide in the contact forms, via email or telephone, will be collected and processed by HuelvaPort, whose data is indicated below:

Identity: Asociación para la Promoción Comercial del Puerto de Huelva (HuelvaPort)

Postal Address: Avda. de Hispanoamérica Glorieta de las Canoas s/n 21001 HUELVA

Phone Number: 959077195

e-mail address: oficinatecnica@asociacionhuelvaport.com

  1. 0602. What are your rights in relation to the processing of your data?

Any person has the right to obtain information about the existence of the processing of their personal data, access the information and personal data that HuelvaPort holds, request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request deletion, when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or the interested party withdraws the consent they have given. In certain cases, the data subject may request that we restrict the processing of his or her data, in which case we will only retain the data in accordance with the applicable law. In some cases, you may exercise your right to data portability, which will be provided in a suitable, commonly used or machine-readable format to you or the new data controller you designate. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time for any of the processing for which you have given it.

HuelvaPort has forms available for the exercise of any of the aforementioned rights, for which you should contact us at:

  1. a) By written and signed request addressed to: Association for the Commercial Promotion of the Port of Huelva (HuelvaPort), Avda. de Hispanoamérica – Glorieta de las Canoas s/n – 21001 HUELVA, with Reference “Exercise of GDPR Rights”.
  2. b) Sending the scanned and signed form to the email address oficinatecnica@asociacionhuelvaport.com, indicating in the subject “Exercise of GDPR Rights”.You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in the event that you consider that your request for your rights have not been properly dealt with.

HuelvaPort has a maximum period of one month from the date of receipt of your request by us. However, depending on the complexity and number of requests, the term may be extended for another two months, prior notice to the interested party of said extension.

  1. 0603. What data do we collect through the website?

By providing us with your data through electronic channels, the user guarantees that they are over 14 years of age and that the data provided to HuelvaPort is true, exact, complete and up-to-date. For these purposes, the user confirms that he is responsible for the veracity of the data communicated and that he will keep said information properly updated so that it responds to his real situation, taking responsibility for false and inaccurate data that he could provide, as well as for damages and damages, direct or indirect, that may arise.

The following groups of data may be collected:

  1. 060301. Data provided in the contact form and e-mail

You can contact us directly through the “Contact Us” section provided on the Site. For this, it is necessary for the User to identify himself and indicate his personal data so that HuelvaPort can respond and/or attend to his request. The necessary and mandatory data to carry out such registration are marked with the symbol *. If you do not complete these fields, your request will not be sent.

These personal data will be incorporated into the HuelvaPort databases, which will keep them to respond to the request and/or request for information and, after that, they will be eliminated within a period of 3 years.

The legal basis for the treatment of such data is the consent of the user who requests information, or has the need to maintain contact with HuelvaPort

The purposes of the treatment will be the following:

  1. Manage queries or requests for information that you send us through the Website, email or telephone
  2. Sending communications, special promotions, news or actions that are of interest to you or that you request from us, even by electronic means. As it is an accessory purpose to the main one, you must check the box enabled for this purpose.

The personal data that you provide us by this means will not be communicated to third parties, with HuelvaPort being the one who directly responds to this type of query.

  1. 060302. Work with us

If you provide us with your Curriculum Vitae, either through the Website, by email or physically at your home or any office in HuelvaPort, it will be incorporated into our treatment system. The curriculum will be stored for a maximum period of 1 year, after which, if we have not contacted you, it will be deleted.

The legal basis for the treatment will be based on the express consent granted by the interested party for the treatment of the data contained in the curriculum when sending it and checking the box enabled for this purpose.

The purpose of the treatment will be to incorporate you into present and future selection processes of HuelvaPort.

In the event that, finally, you join HuelvaPort as an employee, the data of the C.V. They will be incorporated into the HuelvaPort treatment systems in order to internally manage the employee-employer employment relationship. In this regard, we refer to the processing related to employee contracts.

  1. 060303. Cookies

This Website uses “cookies”. Cookies are small data files that the Internet server sends to the browser and that are subsequently returned to it with each new request. These files are stored on the user’s computer and allow the system to remember browsing characteristics or preferences from previous sessions. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service we offer to Users. The cookies on this website are not invasive or harmful. More information at Cookies Policy

 

  1. 0604. Social Network

When you become a fan, follower or similar of our company in the different social networks, in the context of this treatment, you must take into account that HuelvaPort can only consult or remove your data in a restricted manner by having a specific profile. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself. By default you consent to:

  1. a) The processing of your personal data in the environment of said social network and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

settings in each network, these will be more or less extensive.

  1. c) To have the news published about our events or our comments appear on your wall or biography.
  2. d) To receive communications about our products/events.

If you want to stop following us, just click on the option “Stop being a fan” or “Stop following”. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by writing to the address above or by sending an e-mail to oficinatecnica@asociacionhuelvaport.com.

  1. 0605. How do we protect your data?

HuelvaPort is committed to protecting your personal information.

We use reliable and effective measures, controls and procedures of a physical, organizational and technological nature, aimed at preserving the integrity, security and privacy of your data. In addition, all personnel with access to personal data have been trained and are aware of their obligations in relation to the processing of their personal data.

In the case of the contracts that we sign with our suppliers, we include clauses in which they are required to maintain the duty of secrecy regarding the personal data to which they have had access by virtue of the order carried out, as well as to implement security measures. technical and organizational techniques necessary to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the systems and services for the processing of personal data.

All these security measures are reviewed periodically to ensure their adequacy and effectiveness.

However, absolute security cannot be guaranteed and there is no security system that is impenetrable, therefore, in the event that any information subject to processing and under our control is compromised as a result of a security breach, we will take the adequate measures to investigate the incident, notify the Control Authority and, where appropriate, to those users who may have been affected so that they take the appropriate measures.

07.- Forums Comments and Opinions

If Forums, Comments and Opinions sections are enabled, those formulated by people outside HuelvaPort will be made under their sole and exclusive responsibility. The participants in the forums undertake to use them in accordance with the law, the conditions reflected in this Legal Notice, as well as morality and generally accepted good customs. The participants of the forums undertake to indemnify HuelvaPort for any damage or harm that may be caused by the use of the forums, infringing these general conditions and/or current legislation. HuelvaPort is not responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the opinions expressed in the forums, being exempt from any contractual or extra-contractual responsibility with the person or company that makes use of them. The sending of any content or opinion that violates current legislation and/or the legitimate rights of other people is prohibited. HuelvaPort reserves the right to adopt the legal measures it deems appropriate. HuelvaPort reserves the right to admit and/or cancel any opinion and/or user, without prior notice and without any type of justification or compensation of any kind. HuelvaPort reserves the right to modify the text of the opinions expressed to adapt them to the characteristics of each specific forum. HuelvaPort reserves the right to assign the opinion to the section and/or subsection it deems most convenient.

If you believe that any content and/or information on this Site violates a legitimate right or current legislation, we would appreciate it if you contacted HuelvaPort so that we can take the appropriate measures.

08.- Legislation

This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its aspects by Spanish Law.

09.- Contact with us

If you have any questions about the conditions reflected in this Legal Notice or if you wish to make any suggestions or recommendations, please contact us at the following e-mail address: oficinatecnica@asociacionhuelvaport.com.

You can also contact DP-CONTROL (www.dp-control.es; dp-control@dp-control.es).